Urbanowicz, Mateusz

Urbanowicz, Mateusz

Alternate names: マテウシュ・ウルバノヴィチ
Birthday: 1986
Website: http://mateuszurbanowic...
Member Favorites: 22
More:
Birthplace: Poland

Currently works as a digital creator (mainly animaiton background art) at Comix Wave Films animation studio in Tokyo. He's done various illustration works for books and comics and also conducted many courses in using Adobe and Corel applications with Wacom graphics tablets in co-operation with WACOM Germany and Corel Poland. He has a diploma of a technician in computer networks and systems.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken
add Background Art
Kimi no Na wa.
add Background Art
Space☆Dandy
add Background Art (ep 8)
Tabi Machi Late Show
add Storyboard
Taisei Kensetsu: Sri Lanka Kousokudouro
add Background Art
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Obata | Oct 28, 4:04 AM
really love the background art in Hana to Alice, can't wait to see his work in Kimi no Na Wa.


TaeRim | Oct 21, 3:06 PM
Proud to be polish. <3


SpaceTheGamer | Oct 1, 3:32 PM
I was suprised as hell to see a lone Polish name in the credits of Kimi no Na Wa. I just had to lok this dude up.
Keep up the good work man

POLAK POTRAFI XD


Prog_upworks13 | Sep 16, 5:31 AM
Stunning art on Kimi no Na Wa. !!!!


UsagiAddict | Feb 14, 3:59 PM
Hope seeing more of his work in the near future.


Write a Comment