Sugiura, Pierre


Given name: ピエール
Family name: 杉浦
Alternate names: Masafumi Sugiura, 杉浦 理史
Birthday: Sep 6, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Okazaki, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
cities516 | Jun 11, 2019 10:46 PM
Barakamon is awesome, what happened to you to wanna ruin Kuma Miko


santk | Apr 21, 2018 9:07 PM
Awful.


Daeson | Jul 4, 2016 4:58 AM
please don´t listen to all the mindless haters

they know nothing

they think that living in the big city is a walk in the park

well, there are indeed a few walkable parks to be found, but most of the city is composed of foul-smelling back alleys and soul-crushing concrete

and don't even get me started on the suffocating pollution and the un-bear-able population density

i for one fully support her decision to live in the richly oxygenated countryside the way nature intended (it also helps that the bear is a qt to live with)

keep up the thoughtful writing decisions!



Iani98 | Jun 28, 2016 4:03 PM
in 5 minutes you have destroy all Kuma Miko. Good Job


Gridley | Jun 22, 2016 9:53 PM
Fuck this guy, it's your fault for destroying Kuma Miko.

Next is he'll destroy Touken Ranbu.


Cronos | Jun 21, 2016 5:52 PM
never again


Vippy_ | Jun 21, 2016 3:01 PM
this guy deleted his twitter lmfao because of his horrible script writing


Write a Comment