de Crécy, Nicolas

de Crécy, Nicolas

Given name: Nicolas
Family name: de Crécy
Alternate names: ニコラ・ド・クレシー
Birthday: Sep 29, 1966
Website: http://500dessins.blogs...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
French author, Nicolas de Crécy received various price for his works, notably the "Prize for Best Album" at the Angoulême International Comics Festival in 1998 for his second volume of "Léon la came".
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Adidas Manga Fever
add Story & Art
Japan as Viewed by 17 Creators
add Story & Art
Pro Wrestling Kyousoukyoku
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
Dullboy | Oct 8, 2015 3:11 AM
One of the best french comics author , extremely talented . Genius crazy weird art and stories.

If you see this message and you're interested in his works , I would like to wholeheartedly recommend to try to find his other works (not manga but comics) , especially "The celestial bibendum" wich seems to have been translated in english .


Write a Comment