Gacharic Spin

Gacharic Spin,

Given name:
Family name: Gacharic Spin
Alternate names: ガチャリック スピン
Birthday: 2009
Website: http://gacharicspin.com/
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Gacharic Spin is an all-female Japanese rock band. The group was founded in 2009 by bassist F Chopper KOGA. They have performed at Anime Matsuri, at Japan Expo in France, in South Korea and also performed at Tekko in 2014. In 2015, they played at the J-Pop Summit in San Francisco. In 2017, they returned to perform at Anime Matsuri in Houston.

Members:
- F Chopper KOGA (F チョッパー KOGA) - bass (real name: Koga Michiko)
- TOMO-ZO - guitar (real name: Midorikawa Tomoko)
- Hana - drums/vocals (real name: Sano Hana)
- Oreo Reona (オレオレオナ) - keyboards/vocals (real name: Suzuki Reona)
- Mai (1号 まい) - performer (real name: Morishita Mai)

Former members:
- EITA - guitar (2009)
- Armmy - vocals (2009-2011)
- Arisa - performer (2013-2015)
- Nenne - performer (2015-2017)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Dragon Ball Kai (2014)
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment