Kawamoto, Makoto

Kawamoto, Makoto

Given name: 真琴
Family name: 川本
Alternate names: Kazuyo Kawamoto, 川本 和代
Birthday: Jan 19, 1974
Website: http://www.hamajimrecor...
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Fukui, Fukui Prefecture, Japan

Twitter: @19740119
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
add Inserted Song Performance
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add Theme Song Performance
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add Theme Song Lyrics
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Mokkoriman | Dec 24, 2017 5:51 AM
Thank you for the first japanese opening of my childhood


zammilrizki | Jul 9, 2017 9:33 AM
kuchibiru to kuchibiru me to me to te to te
kami-sama wa nanimo kinshi nanka shitenai

aishite'ru aishite'ru aishite'ru ^_^


Yohimo_asakura | Nov 19, 2016 5:46 PM
What a beautiful OP2 for kenshin...


Write a Comment