Watabiki, Katsuhiko

Watabiki, Katsuhiko

Given name: 勝彦
Family name: 綿引
Alternate names: Kou Watabiki, わたびき かつひこ
Birthday: Nov 23, 1945
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Actor, born in Tokyo, Japan.

Watabiki graduated from Nihon Tsurukaoka high school.
After dropping out from Nihon University School of the Arts, he joined the Mingei Theatre Company.
Suffering a thoracic aneurysm, Watabiki was forced to step down from stage appearances in 2005 and is currently an organiser at Mingei.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Mobile Police Patlabor: WXIII
add
Kusumi, Takeshi 
Main 
Kusumi, Takeshi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment