Yamamoto, Kohta

Yamamoto, Kohta

Given name: 康太
Family name: 山本
Alternate names: Kouta Yamamoto
Birthday: , 1987
Website:
Member Favorites: 63

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
86
add Music
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
add Music
Dive!!
add Music
Kingdom 3rd Season
add Music
Nanatsu no Taizai: Fundo no Shinpan
add Music
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu
add Music
Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin
add Music
Re:Stage! Dream Days♪
add Music
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Kyrosys | Feb 22, 6:03 PM
HOLY FUCK ASHES ON FIRES SO POGGERS


GoZha | Feb 17, 10:43 AM
I underestimated you. Ashes on the Fire slaps


Yunaru_ | Feb 17, 3:58 AM
god


sleepless_bitch | Feb 9, 11:31 PM
god


AugustoMamilo | Feb 2, 5:46 AM
Ashes on the fire is so good holy shit


bagin | Feb 1, 1:55 PM
boss


Leniaczeq | Feb 1, 2:21 AM
His music suits well with the scenes where it is used but ... especially the action music is SO SO GENERIC ... at least with the background music in the quieter scenes it does better.


Mehdiallaoui | Jan 27, 4:35 AM
the music whene eren uses jaw titan to eat the warhammer is insane bro... great work.


Thorf | Jan 26, 6:05 AM
Very impressed with his work on AOT currently, so good.


Magipi | Jan 25, 5:11 PM
"Ashes on The Fire" is epic! Great job


Write a Comment