YUKA

YUKA,

Given name:
Family name: YUKA
Alternate names: Muraishi Yuka, Satou Yuka, Yuka Sato
Birthday: Dec 10, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
YUKA, formally Muraishi Yuka (村石有香) and formerly Satou Yuka (佐藤有香), is a Japanese singer, born on December 10, 1970 in Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture. She's best known for singing "Mirai no Kioku", the opening theme of the anime Kiddy Grade. In June 2000, she married drummer Muraishi Masayuki (村石雅行), and in 2003, gave birth to a son. Previously, she had also assumed the stage name Asakura Miyuu (麻倉未有) in addition to her other names. More recently, her songs "Destiny of the Desert" and "Shinkirou" (Mirage) also appeared in the anime Sunabouzu as the opening and closing songs respectively.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Dokkiri Doctor
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kiddy Grade
add Theme Song Performance
Kiteretsu Daihyakka
add Theme Song Performance (OP& ED)
Sunabouzu
add Theme Song Performance (OP2 & ED2)
Umeboshi Denka: Uchuu no Hate kara Panparopan!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yajikita Gakuen Douchuuki
add Theme Song Performance (OP 1)
Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Dunkjoe | Nov 13, 2015 10:24 PM
Really love her Sunabouzu op 2 and ed 2


Write a Comment