Kosawa, Ryouta

Kosawa, Ryouta

Given name: 良太
Family name: 古沢
Alternate names: Ryota Kosawa
Birthday: Aug 6, 1973
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Birth place: Atsugi, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Twitter: @kosawaryota

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Gamba: Gamba to Nakama-tachi
add Script
Great Pretender
add Series Composition
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Great Pretender
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Interview: Wit Studio's George Wada and Staff of 2020 TV Anime 'Great Pretender'

Interview: Wit Studio's George Wada and Staff of 2020 TV Anime 'Great Pretender'

From left to right: George Wada, Ryota Kosawa, Hiro Kaburagi, and Yoshiyuki Sadamoto In 2012, George Wada and Tetsuya Nakatake, producers at Production I.G, were na...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TheLimo | Jul 24, 2019 1:34 PM
Good luck with Great Pretender


Write a Comment