Rojas, Sandy

Rojas, Sandy

Alternate names: Popushi
Birthday: Aug 16, 1993
Website: https://www.youtube.com...
Member Favorites: 16
More:
Well known as the YouTuber by the name of ThePopushi

Born and raised in Iowa, Rojas makes covers and parodies on her YouTube channel listed above. She has dreamed of voice acting and auditioned for the online voice acting competition, Perfect Idol 2014, hosted by Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Starchild Records.

Through this competition, she became runner-up and landed her first professional voice acting role as Mana in the English dub of Miss Monochrome: The Animation.

After landing this role, she moved to California to continue her work as a voice actress.

Aside from voice acting, Rojas is very active in the League of Legends community and streams said game with her friends and fans along with other games on streaming website, Twitch.tv
Voice Acting Roles
Miss Monochrome: The Animation
add
Mana 
Supporting 
Mana
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
timerrabbit | Jul 22, 2015 1:26 AM
The weird moment when she also manages a Persona 4 character fan-page and found her as a rising VA... Ahhh!! Congrats baby!


HoshiPanda7 | Jul 20, 2015 5:49 PM
OMG YES! I LOVE YOU SANDY! <3


Ni_The_Neko | Jul 17, 2015 11:50 PM
Eeeep I was so excited when Sandy Popushii announced that she would be voice acting for this! I squealed so loud! Best night to find out ever!!


Drohhan | May 23, 2015 4:35 PM
;3


AzMoose | May 23, 2015 4:25 PM
;3


Write a Comment