Asaoka, Yukiji

Asaoka, Yukiji

Given name: 朝丘
Family name: 雪路
Alternate names: Yukie Katou
Birthday: Jul 23, 1935
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Asaoka Yukiji was born July 23, 1935 in Kyobashi, Tokyo, Japan. She was a singer and an actress affiliated with the Takarazuka Revue Company (宝塚歌劇団). She died on April 27, 2018.

A Tokyo native, the daughter of the famous Japanese painter of shin hanga style prints, Itou Shinsui. Her second husband was actor Tsugawa Masahiko.

She was famous for her roles in Japanese television series and has appeared starring opposite of Shintaro Katsu in both a film of the Zatoichi series and in the first film of the Hanzo the Razor trilogy. She is, however, mostly famed for her singing. She was also a voice actor.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
add
Kitanokata 
Supporting 
Kitanokata
Tonari no Yamada-kun
add
Yamada, Matsuko 
Main 
Yamada, Matsuko
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
luizgp | May 20, 12:58 AM
R.I.P. :(


-Sean- | May 20, 12:00 AM
RIP


Write a Comment