Hackney, Christopher

Hackney, Christopher

Alternate names: Chris Hackney
Birthday: Nov 3, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 76
More:
Twitter: @ChrisHackneyGGK

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
PandanLeafSan | Apr 15, 11:09 AM
AYATOOOO


CherryCxmet | Jan 21, 11:45 AM
king. thats it thats the comment


Iss_i | Nov 13, 2021 10:29 AM
this is the chad who voiced basara huh?


danksonic | Apr 25, 2021 1:13 PM
chad


Tha_Red_Comet | Feb 26, 2021 2:08 PM
His Illumi claps


AhadF | Jun 11, 2020 7:56 PM
underrated


IzzyWizzy003 | May 28, 2020 2:56 PM
Amazing performance as Dimitri and Khun!


DoodlebugFour | Sep 27, 2019 6:34 PM
Excellent as Dimitri in Fire Emblem 3 Houses. Also looking forward to his take on Athrun Zala if that Redub of Gundam SEED ever gets released.


Winterwolf0839 | Sep 25, 2019 6:27 PM
KILL EVERY LAST ONE OF THEM!


Luna808 | Sep 15, 2019 10:35 PM
Dimitri


Write a Comment