Tsukino, Jyogi


Given name: 定規
Family name: 月野
Alternate names: Tsukino Jogi, Tsukino Jougi
Birthday: 1970
Website: http://ttn2.org/
Member Favorites: 15
More:
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @moonruler
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Binetsukko ♭37℃ The Animation
add Original Creator
Boku no Yayoi-san
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
After School
add Story & Art
Amagami: Various Artists
add Story & Art
♭37℃
add Story & Art
♭38℃: Loveberry Twins♥
add Story & Art
Bimajo no Mori
add Story & Art
Boku no Yayoi-san
add Story & Art
Chijou no Hito
add Story & Art
Hoshi no Goshujinsama
add Story & Art
Mitogame Jouwa
add Story & Art
Mousou Diary Advanced
add Story & Art
Mousou Diary Returns
add Story & Art
Shinzui
add Story & Art
Single Mother
add Story & Art
The Delusion Diary
add Story & Art
Yukemuri Jouwa
add Story & Art
Zannen Ouji to Dokuzetsu Maid
add Story & Art
Zannen Ouji to Dokuzetsu Ninpu
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
Roy_Focker | Aug 29, 9:17 PM
Tsukino Jyogi’s art is amazing, and he’s got a unique skill to draw women becoming willing slaves for Manly Baton Of Ecstasy. XD


zaladinos | Oct 30, 2012 1:44 PM
Sexual emotion is the forte here.


ZorroGuevara | Oct 26, 2012 5:40 AM
Added : A Certain Brewery's Secret Service


en_____ | Oct 3, 2010 7:58 PM
@dunkjoe
- I added it, along with some others


Dunkjoe | Jun 26, 2010 1:08 AM
His "Love Is Forbidden Swimming Club" manga is not listed in MAL yet?


enerjak | Jan 4, 2010 9:26 AM
great art with good story, best stuff ever


homufer | Jul 27, 2009 2:56 AM
Dude is AWESOME...nuff said


RenaPsychoKiller | Jan 27, 2009 7:29 PM
LOVE his stuff.


Leszczu | Apr 28, 2008 1:46 PM
He is a member of the doujinshi circle called MOON RULER (むうんるうらあ).


Write a Comment