Sometani, Shouta

Sometani, Shouta

Given name: 将太
Family name: 染谷
Alternate names: Shota Sometani
Birthday: Sep 3, 1992
Website: http://www.shotasometan...
Member Favorites: 17
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A

Shota Sometani played the role of Shinichi Izumi in the live-action adaptation of Kiseijuu and Eiji Niizuma in the live-action adaptation of Bakuman.

He is married to actress Rinko Kikuchi.

Profile: Toy's Factory

Voice Acting Roles

Bakemono no Ko
add

Ren

 
Main 
Ren
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
add

Tanabe

 
Supporting 
Tanabe
Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime
add

Chikami, Shinjirou

 
Supporting 
Chikami, Shinjirou
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
shirahoshi560 | Dec 2, 2020 3:55 AM
Great job as Buda in Saint Young Men live-action. And Shota is so cute


Thorf | Apr 19, 2020 5:07 AM
Incredible acting in himizu, also one of the best films in history.


tsubasalover | Aug 26, 2019 2:23 AM
> Shota Sometani played the role of Shinichi Izumi in the live-action adaptation of Kiseijuu and Eiji Niizuma in the live-action adaptation of Bakuman.
Also Kimihiro Watanuki in xxxholic live action.


famke-chan123 | Apr 1, 2018 7:01 PM
he is such a great actor


Madaona | Oct 20, 2016 7:30 AM
He did a great job as the adult Ren from BnK.


Write a Comment