Chiba, Shouya

Given name: 翔也
Family name: 千葉
Alternate names: Shoya Chiba
Birthday: Aug 29, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,701
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

He started as a child actor at Sanno Production. In April 2014, he joined Sigma Seven E and he remained for six years until he was transferred to its main division on July 1, 2020.

He was announced as a part of Kiramune's unit SparQlew on November 19, 2017.[1]

On August 18, 2021, it was announced Chiba tested positive for COVID-19


Profile: toysfactory.co.jp/artist/shoya,...
Twitter: @shoya_chiba
Instagram: @shoya_chiba_official

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News