Chiba, Shouya

Given name: 翔也
Family name: 千葉
Alternate names: Shoya Chiba
Birthday: Aug 29, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 827
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @shoya_chiba
Profile: sigma7e.com/profile/em_,...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
BEDUSZZ | Jan 14, 1:42 AM
Semua manusia hanyalah alat


mashironni | Jan 8, 10:49 AM
pairi-kun


CQLLIST | Jan 6, 6:56 PM
I legit got shocked that he voiced Azumi in Tsuki Ga Kirei because his voice is so different as Shin in 86 wtf that's definitely talent


gyohl | Nov 6, 2021 3:52 PM
god im so proud ofu


Bunille | Nov 5, 2021 10:04 AM
AAAAAAAAAAAAA


Lio_0 | Oct 26, 2021 8:27 AM
just watched visual prison opening and just want to say I love your voice


Erebus_Akeldama | Oct 17, 2021 8:05 AM
I really thought he was Levi's voice actor


Moune-Chan | Aug 29, 2021 5:14 PM
Happy Birthday!! Get well soon~


AngeloUchiha | Aug 29, 2021 2:21 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


DazeLovesAnime | Aug 27, 2021 6:27 PM
Damn get well soon man and i love Ayanokouji voice!


Write a Comment