Chiba, Shouya

Given name: 翔也
Family name: 千葉
Alternate names: Shoya Chiba
Birthday: Aug 29, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,235
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies: guitar, musical theater
Special Skill: singing

Twitter: @shoya_chiba
Instagram: @shoya_chiba_official
Profile: Sigma7

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ttcchen | Jun 26, 8:10 PM
just thinking of Ayanokouji rapping gets me hyped up


Fxted__ | Jun 26, 6:33 AM
Hope he recovers from his surgery quickly


_Ishinashi99 | Jun 24, 2:56 PM
Ayanochad is a rapper too


HozayfaHB | Jun 16, 11:30 AM
Get well asap.
Best regards 👏


Scary03 | Jun 16, 6:24 AM
Gws


tsubasalover | Jun 15, 6:17 PM
Hiatus from getting surgery on Vocal fold nodule at the end of June and rest afterwards.
http://www.ota-suke.jp/news/269302


EatYourFrutz0930 | Jun 15, 5:00 PM
OOF, this doesn't look good. Another VA getting caught by health issues...

Shin's original English VA, Billy Kametz, had left us a few days ago...

Chiba is still with us at least. Let us hope that he doesn't end up in the same fate.

GLORY TO SPEARHEAD SQUADRON!


Crocospect22 | Jun 10, 1:56 AM
Absolutely bang with that rap..


Aruchemist | Jun 5, 6:31 PM
Sexy voice


hggpi | Jun 5, 8:14 AM
In paripi koumei part 8, there is a moment somewhere in the middle of the episode where he laughs and sounds like keyaruga from redo of a healer.


Write a Comment