Chiba, Shouya

Given name: 翔也
Family name: 千葉
Alternate names: Shoya Chiba
Birthday: Aug 29, 1995
Website:
Member Favorites: 440
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @shoya_chiba
Profile: sigma7e.com/profile/em_,...

Voice Acting Roles

86
add

Nouzen, Shinei

 
Main 
Nouzen, Shinei
All Out!!
add

Gion, Kenji

 
Main 
Gion, Kenji
B-Project: Zecchou*Emotion
add

Fudou, Akane

 
Main 
Fudou, Akane
Banana Fish
add

Sing, Su Rin

 
Supporting 
Sing, Su Rin
Curry no Kuni no Coburoux
add

Coburoux

 
Main 
Coburoux
Dororo
add

Tahoumaru

 
Supporting 
Tahoumaru
Enen no Shouboutai
add

Yu

 
Supporting 
Yu
Gleipnir
add

Ikeuchi

 
Supporting 
Ikeuchi
Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise
add

Yuri

 
Supporting 
Yuri
Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise 2nd Season
add

Yuri

 
Supporting 
Yuri
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add

Bobata, Kazuma

 
Supporting 
Bobata, Kazuma
Hataraku Saibou (TV)
add

B Saibou

 
Supporting 
B Saibou
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
add

Aoi, Yuito

 
Main 
Aoi, Yuito
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
add

Minamoto, Kou

 
Main 
Minamoto, Kou
Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki
add

Shang, Yue

 
Supporting 
Shang, Yue
Owari no Seraph
add

Yuuji

 
Supporting 
Yuuji
Project Scard: Praeter no Kizu
add

Arashiba, Kazuma

 
Main 
Arashiba, Kazuma
Shouwa Monogatari
add

Yamazaki, Kouhei

 
Main 
Yamazaki, Kouhei
Skate-Leading☆Stars
add

Jounouchi, Souta

 
Supporting 
Jounouchi, Souta
The iDOLM@STER SideM
add

Akiyama, Hayato

 
Main 
Akiyama, Hayato
The iDOLM@STER SideM: Wake Atte Mini!
add

Akiyama, Hayato

 
Supporting 
Akiyama, Hayato
Tsuki ga Kirei
add

Azumi, Kotarou

 
Main 
Azumi, Kotarou
Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e (TV)
add

Ayanokouji, Kiyotaka

 
Main 
Ayanokouji, Kiyotaka
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
The iDOLM@STER SideM
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED2, ED7, ED10)
The iDOLM@STER SideM
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Aug 29, 7:02 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


azumic_ | Jul 29, 11:34 PM
I love his voice for Kotarou Azumi in tsuki ga kirei <3


Boobu | Jul 11, 11:14 PM
Just here to check out what he has voiced. He's gonna partly voice my bro Takahara Hairi in Summer Pockets REFLECTION BLUE


28012001 | Jul 8, 11:39 PM
Scary as Ayanokoji.


Mirukuru | Jul 3, 8:43 AM
“I’ve never once thought of you as an ally. Not you. Not Kushida. Not Hirata. All people are nothing but tools. It doesn’t matter how its done. It doesn’t matter what needs to be sacrificed. In this world, winning is everything. As long as I win in the end…That’s all that matters.” – Ayanokouji Kiyotaka



_SailorkinG_ | Jun 16, 5:09 AM
sweet voice


CordobezEverdeen | Jun 15, 1:36 PM
It's kind of funny how aside from Tahomaru all his voiced chars kind of look alike.


Craneface | Apr 3, 4:34 PM
Amazing actor for Sing! I love that voice


FukaseKun | Feb 28, 12:04 AM
Such a great Seiyuu!
Love his Minamoto Kou!
(^o^)b


yonebayashi | Feb 12, 6:50 PM
omg Tahoumaru and Kou share the same voice actor, he's doing a good job


Write a Comment