WEST GROUND,

Given name:
Family name: WEST GROUND
Alternate names: Makoto Nishibe, 西辺 誠
Birthday: Apr 1, 1982
Website: http://www.victormusica...
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Birthplace: Urasoe, Okinawa, Japan
Bloodtype: AB

WEST GROUND is an alias of Flying Dog music producer Makoto Nishibe (西辺誠).

He started playing piano at the age of 3, trumpet when he was 10, and played in a brass band during high school. He is a winner of the Vienna Youth Music Competition Grand Prix.

News