WEST GROUND,

Given name:
Family name: WEST GROUND
Alternate names: Makoto Nishibe, 西辺 誠
Birthday: Apr 1, 1982
Website: http://www.victormusica...
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Birthplace: Urasoe, Okinawa, Japan
Bloodtype: AB

WEST GROUND is an alias of Flying Dog music producer Makoto Nishibe (西辺誠).

He started playing piano at the age of 3, trumpet when he was 10, and played in a brass band during high school. He is a winner of the Vienna Youth Music Competition Grand Prix.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
rvbemisjr | Mar 22, 2017 6:10 AM
The music for Fuuka is lush and rich. Reminds me of American rock before my country forgot how great rock is.


GiantQAACSleier | Nov 30, 2015 12:23 PM
Damn pretty much everything is by Nano, great compositions.


Write a Comment