Kubo, Yuutarou

Kubo, Yuutarou

Given name: 雄太郎
Family name: 久保
Alternate names: Yutaro Kubo
Birthday: Feb 18, 1990
Website: http://yutarokubo.com/
Member Favorites: 36
More:
Yuutarou Kubo is a graduate of the Tokyo University of the Arts.

Twitter: @yutaro960

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
00:08
add Director
Balloon
add Director
Clone
add Director
Color Noise
add Director
Crazy for It
add Director
Iro wo Kuu Akuma
add Animation Director (Scene 9)
Ishikeri
add Director
loTus feat. Pt. Ajay Pohankar
add Key Animation
Love & Gift
add Director
More feat. Anderson .Paak
add Key Animation
Moving Colors
add Key Animation
Pocari Sweat x Fuji Rock Festival ’17
add Animation Director
Ribbon
add Director
Ribbon
add Key Animation
Tarareba
add Director
Tatakau Mono-tachi e Ai wo Komete
add Key Animation
Totsukuni no Shoujo
add Storyboard
Totsukuni no Shoujo
add Script
Totsukuni no Shoujo
add Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OsamaKIN-TMZ | May 3, 4:08 PM
If Totsukuni no Shoujo ever gets a full anime adaptation, you'll better be the damn series director or I'm gonna be sad.


BiDiGiN | Apr 8, 3:10 PM
I really liked Totsukuni no Shoujo and it seems he's done more. Cool stuff


Unkown22123113 | Apr 16, 2018 4:16 AM
Legend.


zLeSshuhn | Feb 16, 2018 5:45 PM
Damn You're amazing


Hitokiri655 | Jul 6, 2017 2:25 PM
Awesome soundtrack in "Crazy for It"!


Oakaoak | Apr 6, 2016 8:03 PM
GOAT


alexandervv | Dec 25, 2015 7:20 AM
͝° ͜ʖ ͝°


Kangaroooo | Nov 12, 2015 7:02 PM
Amazing


zetsu_shoren | Aug 25, 2015 9:08 AM
1990 fuck


bloodiemonster | Feb 26, 2015 7:54 AM
crazy for it was pretty dam sweet


Write a Comment