SEKAI NO OWARI

SEKAI NO OWARI,

Given name:
Family name: SEKAI NO OWARI
Alternate names: Nakajin, Fukase, Saori, DJ LOVE
Birthday: 2007
Website: http://sekainoowari.jp/
Member Favorites: 78
More:
SEKAI NO OWARI is a Japanese band consisting of:
- Nakajin (band leader, sound producer, guitarist)
- Fukase (lead vocalist, concept maker)
- Saori (pianist, stage producer)
- DJ LOVE (DJ, sound choice, comedic talk)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 21: Bakauma! B-Kyuu Gourmet Survival Battle!!
add Theme Song Performance
Mary to Majo no Hana
add Theme Song Performance (ED)


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Sep 16, 2017 5:50 AM
RAIN feat. HIKAKIN


madokafruit | Jul 28, 2017 11:48 PM
Their song at Mary and the Witch's Flower sounds so perfect <3 ahhhh


platonicdust | Apr 14, 2017 12:26 AM
I hope they do some more collaborations with Owl City in the future~


Tomatepompom | Jan 4, 2016 5:12 AM
I love it how the band sounds a little bit like Owl City in my opinion and I love their songs too ♥ Wish they will do more songs in English, because their English is amazing and it doesn't sound weird.


lpf | Nov 28, 2015 3:16 AM
mermaid rhapsody is featured in the kuragehime live action movie too. haven't seen it yet but i love kuragehime...


lpf | Nov 28, 2015 3:16 AM
the sekai no owari movie tokyo fantasy is on jpopsuki and it's AWESOME!


lpf | Aug 28, 2015 7:14 AM
yes


Shou_Ryuzaki | Aug 13, 2015 8:35 PM
Love 炎と森のカーニバル ! :D


gintoke-sama | May 18, 2015 11:22 AM
: )


Write a Comment