Takeuchi, Shunsuke

Takeuchi, Shunsuke

Given name: 駿輔
Family name: 武内
Alternate names: Jack Westwood
Birthday: Sep 12, 1997
Website: https://www.81produce.c...
Member Favorites: 279
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Hobby: DTM, fashion, vocal music
Height: 174cm

Boasts a formidably deep voice despite his youth. It often leads to him getting cast as characters a good deal older than he is. His family is related with vocal music, particularly with opera.
Source: TV Tropes

He became voice actor because of being amazed by Heath Ledger performance in The Dark Knight. His most favorite non-japanese voice actor is Troy Baker.

Twitter: @jack___shunsuke
@jwamadeus

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Sahil_Agarwal | Oct 30, 2021 12:59 PM
bruh guy is just 4 years older than me and sounds like someone my dad's age


tsubasalover | Oct 21, 2021 8:14 AM
He arranges Yorimichi by Tomori Kusunoki (she wrote and composed herself), which Will Include in narrow EP Releasing November 10, 2021
https://moca-news.net/article/20211022/2021102200000a_/01/


MoumoonChan | Sep 17, 2021 8:34 AM
Mitsuhuide Akechi !! Love his voice <3


-GAKIATSUKAI | Sep 11, 2021 11:48 AM
Happy birthday!! I hope we could see you in more roles!


ynuget | Sep 5, 2021 9:54 AM
His voice doesn't belong in his body.


misia-chan99 | Aug 17, 2021 9:13 AM
He should play Denji

(Joke, I'm just making fun of someone).
But now seriously:
I'm manifesting Shunsuke Takeuchi as Pucci.


Dream_END | Aug 13, 2021 4:02 AM
This man is younger than me and he sounds like Gigachad in his mid 30s wtf


kittykeylle | Aug 8, 2021 12:19 PM
i didn't believe he was that young bc of his voice


Genocyber | Jul 19, 2021 3:57 PM
sounds like a rougher akio lol


Araxz | Jun 25, 2021 1:28 AM
I actually misheard his voice as Hosoya Yoshimasa in Seven Knights lol


Write a Comment