Suzuki, Aina

Given name: 愛奈
Family name: 鈴木
Alternate names: Ainya
Birthday: Jul 23, 1995
Website: https://suzukiaina.jp/
Member Favorites: 858
More:
Birth place: Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 147 cm

Aina Suzuki entered the 7th Anisong Grand Prix as the winner of the Sapporo qualification round, later entering the best three in the Tokyo finals. After graduating from high school, she moved to Tokyo with the goal of becoming an anisong singer.

Suzuki enrolled in the International Academy of Media in April 2014 and began work as a seiyuu. She later affiliated with its IAM Agency.

Twitter: @aina_suzuki723

Voice Acting Roles

add Airing
TV, Fall 2021
Main 
2 Favorites 
Aoba, Yuki
add Airing
TV, Fall 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ukita, Shino
add
Music, 2021
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
ONA, 2021
Main 
1 Favorites 
Na-tan
add
TV, Spring 2021
Supporting 
138 Favorites 
Yoshi
add
TV, Fall 2020
Main 
6 Favorites 
Yotsuba, Sayo
add
TV, Summer 2020
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Eelis
add
TV, Winter 2020
Main 
12 Favorites 
Hoshisato, Kana
add
TV, Winter 2019
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hongou
add
Movie, 2019
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
ONA, 2018
Main 
6 Favorites 
Equuleus, Shouko
add
TV, Fall 2018
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Byakko
add
TV, Summer 2018
Main 
109 Favorites 
Jashin-chan
add
TV, Spring 2018
Main 
34 Favorites 
Shioi, Rina
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yamirie
add
TV, Fall 2017
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
TV, Summer 2017
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ichinose, Kaho
add
Music, 2017
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
Movie, 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Medikum, Anne
add
Special, 2016
Main 
0 Favorites 
Medikum, Anne
add
ONA, 2016
Main 
1 Favorites 
Miclas
add
TV, Summer 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Suzuno, Chiyo
add
TV, Summer 2016
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
Special, 2016
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Kondou, Asako
add
Music, 2016
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Kondou, Asako
add
TV, Spring 2016
Main 
6 Favorites 
Shizuka Gozen
add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Newscaster
add
Music, 2015
Main 
902 Favorites 
Ohara, Mari
add
TV, Summer 2015
Main 
8 Favorites 
Sakurada, Shiori
add
ONA, 2014
Mez 
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Mez
add
TV, Summer 2014
Mez 
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Mez
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Etotama: Nyankyaku Banrai
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Gyakuten Sekai no Denchi Shoujo
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hatena☆Illusion
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Iwa Kakeru!: Sport Climbing Girls
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Jashin-chan Dropkick
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Jashin-chan Dropkick'
add Inserted Song Performance
Jashin-chan Dropkick': Chitose-hen
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Love Live! Sunshine!!
add Theme Song Performance
Monster Musume no Oishasan
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shou
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Interview: Guilty Kiss Rocks Lantis Matsuri at Anime NYC

Interview: Guilty Kiss Rocks Lantis Matsuri at Anime NYC

When the Love Live! Sunshine!! multimedia project launched in April 2015, Love Live! fans eagerly awaited the next step for the franchise's newest school idol ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

58,253 views

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Ever wonder what being part of a royal family is like? Joukamachi no Dandelion (Castle Town Dandelion) takes on a fresh approach to the life of royalty and the bonds of family as the nine siblings of the Sakurada family fight for the throne!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Nov 1, 3:58 AM
2nd Album Belle révolte Releasing on December 1, 2021
https://moca-news.net/article/20211101/2021110103000a_/01/


AkeZZZ | Oct 31, 6:05 AM



tsubasalover | Oct 8, 6:28 AM
Miyako Premium Live on December 10-12, 2021 and She will attend on December 12
https://twitter.com/miyako_premium/status/1445675285702012939


Switch1224 | Oct 7, 7:24 AM
Ainya Oji-san


Chartreuxxx | Sep 26, 9:32 PM
SHINY


HEDGEHOG10 | Sep 24, 12:45 AM
how did she went from it's joke to mf c-shadow


PastaRebus | Sep 20, 6:02 AM
OH MY GAWDDDDDD


tsubasalover | Sep 3, 10:35 AM
Gyakuten Sekai no Denchi Shoujo ED "Reverse-Rebirth"
https://moca-news.net/article/20210904/2021090401000a_/01/


2077 | Aug 3, 10:25 PM
some nice asmr


tsubasalover | Jul 23, 10:20 PM
1st Live Tour ring A ring – Prologue to Light – LIVE Blu-ray Releasing on October 13 and 2nd Album Releasing December 1
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1627096624


Write a Comment