Kaneko, Atsushi

Kaneko, Atsushi

Given name: アツシ
Family name: カネコ
Alternate names: 兼子 篤
Birthday: Dec 26, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 51
More:
Twitter: @kaneko_atsushi_

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RafaelPereira97 | Jan 7, 11:25 PM
he is popular among elitists.


D4ark001 | Oct 4, 2021 10:23 AM
sim


MahouShoujoPao | Sep 3, 2021 11:15 AM
All of his works are perfect!


SgtArchDornan | Aug 29, 2021 4:05 AM
deathco was p cool


ohsinko | May 7, 2021 10:42 PM
underrated


TheGuiltMan | Feb 17, 2021 6:02 PM
this guy has a very crazy artstyle I love it kinda not surprised that he's a bit underground kinda like Q Hayashida


AlabastreAizo | Jan 19, 2021 11:00 PM


yasser_sama | Nov 17, 2020 7:08 AM
Unique artwork


Matsuma_ | Jul 9, 2020 5:21 PM
If you like his work he has a twitter account here: https://twitter.com/kaneko_atsushi_
would be nice if someone added this to this page permanently.


Robinne | Dec 26, 2019 2:45 PM
Amazing artist !
His works are a must-read if you're interested in alternative manga or comics


Write a Comment