Lee, Wendee

Alternate names: Elyse Floyd, Wendee Swan, Wendee Day
Birthday: Feb 20, 1960
Website: http://www.wendeelee.com/
Member Favorites: 1,244
More:
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Facebook
Twitter: @WendeeLeeVO

Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ShadowReacts | Jun 18, 7:31 PM
Love her as Faye!


watcher257 | Sep 16, 2021 9:21 PM
dominique, mai, yuri, christina, ryoko, kei, nagisa, nami, yoko, ayaka, miyuki, yui, umi, kiyone, ichino, luchs, suzuka, faye, urd, mitsuki, azusa, april, angel, ruriko, amalla, jun, sara, buzum, weda, ryoko, chitose, karen, mika, saori, sakura, hatsuho, kiriko, tina, antonia, yuri, goei, masturi, rena, maya, yoruichi, rushana, mitsuka , yugito, miyako, westa, fee, konata, kejourou, lisa lisa, blanc, chisato, amida, mora,


Tomoko_nepnep | Oct 28, 2020 5:42 AM
thank you for voicing the flat chest queen Blanc 😀


haydenluvsanime | Aug 10, 2020 5:32 AM
haruhi and konata are epic


CatRabbit | Apr 5, 2019 6:23 PM
IDK why but I always love her performances to death~!


Kabuto77 | Feb 20, 2019 6:01 PM
Happy Birthday, Wendee! Cherished every role you’ve done and I am more than happy to consider you a legend in this community. Wish you a prosperous future.


Botan-Chan45 | Mar 3, 2018 4:40 PM
Didn't like her haruhi voice acting. Actually that's pretty much all the dub from Haruhi didn't impress me.


259 | Dec 29, 2017 1:18 AM
Excellent in both ADR and VA. I knew she would do good with Testament of Sister New Devil.


RebelPanda | Dec 20, 2017 4:55 PM
I LOVE her performance of Angela Ballsac


infinikitten | May 28, 2017 7:42 PM
I absolutely love her as Faye - something about her performance in Cowboy Bebop makes me think she really cared about the character. I can't articulate why but it just feels like something she really put her heart and soul into, and it stands out as a result.


Write a Comment