Tachibana, Rika

Tachibana, Rika

Given name: 理香
Family name: 立花
Alternate names: Ricca Tachibana
Birthday: Feb 27, 1987
Website: http://ameblo.jp/ricca0...
Member Favorites: 202
More:
Blood type: AB
Birthplace: Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Hobbies: Piano, Tea Ceremony
Special Skills: Dancing

Twitter: @RiccaTachibana
Instagram: @alcoholojisan

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Rika Tachibana Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Rika Tachibana Announces Marriage

Voice Actress Rika Tachibana announced on her Twitter on Saturday that she had gotten married to the professional baseball player Kenya Wakatsuki, who is a catcher f...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Feb 27, 2:43 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


2life | Feb 3, 1:29 PM
Her Karyl voice matches Aqua from Konosuba as well. So good.


iiMischiev | Oct 10, 2021 6:42 AM
Kyaru!!


Franz_Furantsu | Feb 27, 2021 2:21 AM
Tanjōbi Omedetō! ^_^ <3


AngeloUchiha | Feb 26, 2021 2:26 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


DawnHibiki | Feb 26, 2021 7:27 AM
Happy Birthday, Rika! I love her voice work as Sae Kobayakawa and Karyl!


chitanda-0- | Jan 11, 2021 6:56 AM
her Instagram username is....alcoholjisan.......wtf lol


tsubasalover | Jan 11, 2021 6:17 AM


ExperienceLD | Jul 30, 2020 9:35 AM
Gravel is underrated. At least A tier.


xkazutox | Jun 29, 2020 7:00 PM
Kyaru!!!
Yabai wa yo!


Write a Comment