Oyamada, Iku

Oyamada, Iku

Given name: いく
Family name: 小山田
Birthday: Jun 10, 1956
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Died: March 2016 (aged 59)
Birth place: Komoro, Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Katsuhisa Tagami (田上 勝久)

Iku Oyamada is the younger brother of mangaka Yoshihisa Tagami.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Manga Grimm Douwa: Jinshin Baibai no Yami-hen
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Mangaka Iku Oyamada Dies at 59

Mangaka Iku Oyamada Dies at 59

Mangaka Iku Oyamada has died at the age of 59. The artist best known for his 1980 manga Scrap Book was found dead in his home in Komoro, Nagano Prefecture, on March ...read more

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment