Usuta, Kyousuke

Usuta, Kyousuke

Given name: 京介
Family name: うすた
Alternate names: Kyosuke Usuta
Birthday: May 25, 1974
Website: http://homepage2.nifty....
Member Favorites: 25

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

The first 2018 issue of Shueisha's Weekly Shounen Jump has announced on Monday that a number of notable manga authors who were serialized in the magazine will ...read more

Jump Mangaka Usuta Kyosuke and Sakaki Kenji Get Married

According to a blog of a hairdresser, mangaka Usuta Kyosuke and Sakaki Kenji (woman) got married. Picture of the wedding ceremony (left: Usuta, right: Sakaki) Oda Ei...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Brainwheeze | Jan 30, 2021 1:37 AM
Aside from being hilarious, the man has serious artistic skills. Check out the Pyu to Fuku! Jaguar volume covers, they're beautiful!


assyrian | Jan 26, 2019 9:11 PM
comedic genius.


Gikiseima | Nov 28, 2014 3:32 AM
he's married with kenji sasaki(enigma) WOW


wd_nintakun | Dec 14, 2010 9:00 AM
The master of Comedy Manga!!His series are so fricki'n Hilarious!!

Just Love Sexy Commando and Jaguar!


Mariejoanna | Sep 15, 2010 9:37 AM
Jaguar was good. too bad it just ended after these years. but sexy commando is brilliant.


Write a Comment