Takahashi, Rie

Takahashi, Rie

Given name: 李依
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Rieri, Rii-chan
Birthday: Feb 27, 1994
Website: http://ameblo.jp/taka8r...
Member Favorites: 40,854
More:
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

She is apart of the seiyuu unit Earphones, which was created during the production of Sore ga Seiyuu and the members are comprised of herself, Marika Kouno and Yuki Nagaku.

Twitter: @taka8rie

Instagram: @riery_syame

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Manga 'Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san' Features Stories Produced by Anime Cast Members

Manga 'Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san' Features Stories Produced by Anime Cast Members

This year's April issue of Gessan magazine released on Monday features a special chapter of Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san in addition to the regular chapter. As ...read more

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

19,614 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Blizzy_ | Dec 5, 3:07 PM
Emilia voice is so good! Thanks! Takahashi-San!


Baccata | Dec 4, 8:38 PM
excuse-me, but where's Hu Tao on her work list? (VA list)


Sylphkill | Nov 25, 10:18 PM
Takagi san 🛐


SorrowInApril | Nov 19, 4:02 PM
Goat


sakuratsu | Nov 11, 1:52 PM
emilia and hutao! <3 you're amazing !!


sonu711 | Nov 5, 11:06 PM
Thanks for Takagi san


Aal_Aal | Nov 3, 7:42 AM
Thankyou for bringing Hu Tao to live, i absolutely love your silly and cute voice for Hu Tao


N45K | Nov 2, 9:22 AM
THANK YOU FOR HU TAO <3


jsooka | Nov 2, 2:20 AM
Writing this comment here so my hu tao pulls get blessed, need that c1 🙏


troog | Oct 29, 8:54 AM
Hu Tao Voice 👌


Write a Comment