Takahashi, Rie

Takahashi, Rie

Given name: 李依
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Rieri, Rii-chan
Birthday: Feb 27, 1994
Website: https://taka8rie.com/
Member Favorites: 46,478
More:
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

She is apart of the seiyuu unit Earphones, which was created during the production of Sore ga Seiyuu and the members are comprised of herself, Marika Kouno and Yuki Nagaku.

Twitter: @taka8rie

Instagram: @riery_syame

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Manga 'Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san' Features Stories Produced by Anime Cast Members

Manga 'Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san' Features Stories Produced by Anime Cast Members

This year's April issue of Gessan magazine released on Monday features a special chapter of Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san in addition to the regular chapter. As ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

24,569 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Animelord_16 | Aug 5, 5:29 AM
Welcome back Rieri!


DGDScarletTR | Jul 24, 10:51 AM
I hope you recover well Rie-san. Get some rest and get better too.🙏


Za_Panda | Jul 24, 8:09 AM
Hope you a speedy recovery Rieri

https://youtu.be/J5HOv3SAFWo
She is a shotacon. Tch only if I had the devil fruit of Jewelry Bonney


Attackonfiller | Jul 23, 7:10 AM
Hope she recovers well


Sven82 | Jul 22, 10:07 PM
Get well soon my Queen


DawnHibiki | Jul 22, 7:46 PM
We love you, Rieri! Please get well soon!


xFlameSnowyIce | Jul 22, 10:36 AM
Hope for speedy recovery


XhionPime | Jul 22, 8:52 AM
get well soon >.<


Miazaga | Jul 22, 5:26 AM
Hopping for her recovery and get well soon...


-HippySnob- | Jul 22, 3:10 AM
Get well soon..


Write a Comment