Chicago Poodle

Chicago Poodle,

Given name: シカゴプードル
Family name:
Alternate names: ChicaPo, シカプー
Birthday: 2000
Website: http://chicagopoodle.com/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Chicago Poodle is a Japanese rock piano power trio band.

Chicago Poodle formed in 2000 with Hanazawa, Yamaguchi, and Sugioka. Two years later, Tsujimoto joined the band as the bassist. The band went onto win the grand prix award for the 1st Annual Kyoto Student Festival's "Country-Wide Student Music Contest" a year later.

In 2004, the band released their first mini album, White mini album, under the indies label TENT HOUSE. But sadly, Sugioka left the band three years after the debut. Then in 2009, Chicago Poodle made their major debut with the single "ODYSSEY" under the label GIZA studio.

(Source: generasia.com)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Performance (ED45)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment