Ushio, Kensuke

Ushio, Kensuke

Given name: 憲輔
Family name: 牛尾
Alternate names: agraph
Birthday: Mar 1, 1983
Website: http://www.agraph.jp/
Member Favorites: 2,395
More:
Twitter: @agraph

A Japanese composer that goes by the stage name agraph. He is also a member of LAMA and does the programming for that group.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KYi7O | Yesterday, 10:10 AM
never dissapointment bout the music,BANGER


ShadowReacts | Aug 14, 2:43 PM
Ping Pong soundtrack goes HARD


en_tropy | Aug 8, 4:17 AM
thankyou for lit(var), kensuke sensei!!


leesuschrist | Aug 5, 2:31 PM
This guy's got a lot of quality under his belt to show, I'm sure he'll treat CSM right


Izac_Kak | Aug 5, 6:32 AM
Can't wait to hear his work in Chainsaw Man


RIJON | Jul 31, 2:10 AM
lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit lit ltilitl tlitltilttlitl tl tl t itltltlt itlitli tlitilil ttli litlitiltlitli tli tli lti lt l tl it it l tl ttil
damn. I love lit


Shioneri | Jul 28, 9:34 AM
phenomenal soundtrack


aphraser | Jun 25, 1:00 PM
my mf dog


astrogaijin2 | Jun 20, 8:52 AM
Naoko Yamada and him are fawkin


Mr_Srijan | Jun 19, 9:18 PM
@Jigoku-Master1 Lol and here I thought that Devilman Crybaby was easily his best work. It's one of the very few soundtracks I always come back to from time to time


Write a Comment