Uchida, Yuuma

Given name: 雄馬
Family name: 内田
Alternate names: Yuma Uchida, Renjirou Ootaki
Birthday: Sep 21, 1992
Website: https://www.uchidayuma....
Member Favorites: 6,242
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies / Sports: music, talking a walk, forest bathing, mountain climbing
Special Skills: composition, impersonation, jacket play, grilling meat

He is the younger brother of Maaya Uchida.

Twitter: @yuma_u_official
Instagram: @i_am_yumauchida
Profile: I'm Enterprise

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Dec 3, 6:33 AM
9th Single Good mood Releasing February 9, 2022


Passing_time | Nov 9, 2:50 AM
Amazing work as Kyo and Iori


Choiinyuna | Sep 22, 6:21 AM
Ik i am 1 day late but Happy Birthday


Moune-Chan | Sep 21, 7:21 PM
Nope I'm not late so HAPPY BIRTHDAY, YUUMA!!!!! ❤


boneshard | Sep 21, 5:19 PM
Happy birthday <3


AngeloUchiha | Sep 21, 2:33 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


justalazygurl | Sep 21, 1:05 PM
happy birthday!<3


Kannei | Sep 21, 8:33 AM
Happy Birthday :D


HeroVladimir93 | Sep 21, 4:29 AM
Happy birthday, Yuuma! Keep living the dream!


KK56 | Sep 21, 4:08 AM
Happy birthday! ❤


Write a Comment