Ishii, Mark

Ishii, Mark

Given name: マーク
Family name: 石井
Alternate names: Mark Yuki Tapawan
Birthday: Nov 21, 1991
Website:
Member Favorites: 21
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Height: 177 cm

Mark Ishii is a graduate of Tokyo Announce Gakuin. He is of Japanese and Filipino descent.

Ishii made his seiyuu debut voicing a minor character in Omoide no Marnie. He was affiliated with Spacecraft Entertainment until March 2016.

He is married to seiyuu Atsuko Enomoto.

Twitter: @ishii_mark_new

News

Seiyuu Mark Ishii and Atsuko Enomoto Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Mark Ishii and Atsuko Enomoto Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Mark Ishii and Atsuko Enomoto announced their marriage on their respective Twitter accounts on Monday. The two were married in a ceremony last month with fam...read more