Tagami, Yoshihisa

Tagami, Yoshihisa

Given name: よしひさ
Family name: たがみ
Birthday: Dec 9, 1952
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth name: Yoshihisa Tagami (田上喜久)

Yoshihisa Tagami is the elder brother of mangaka Iku Oyamada.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
St0rmblade | Aug 22, 2021 4:11 AM
Such a shame that Karuizawa Syndrome is untranslated. Influential manga, apparently.


HypnoDiscKit | Aug 1, 2021 6:24 AM
The dude makes a lot of good stuff


haydenluvsanime | Aug 22, 2020 1:34 AM
grey is ghey


Engage | Feb 8, 2009 10:30 PM
Also wrote Karuizawa Syndrome. And much more recently, Karuizawa Syndrome Sprout.

Extremely under-appreciated titles, very offbeat.


Write a Comment