Onishi, Jimmy

Onishi, Jimmy

Given name: ジミー
Family name: 大西
Birthday: Jan 1, 1964
Website: http://www.j-onishi.com...
Member Favorites: 6
More:
He is a painter and a stand-up comedian.
Real name: Hideaki Onishi (おおにし ひであき).
Voice Acting Roles
Kennel Tokorozawa
add
Rin Tin Tin 
Main 
Rin Tin Tin
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
fuyuki | Jul 10, 2:31 AM
He must be traumatised after that.


LordFartdinkle | Apr 9, 5:04 PM
Oh wow, he was in an anime? I never knew, I randomly looked him up because I loved every one of his appearence in Gaki no Tsukai ^^ Wasn't actualy expecting him to on here, that's a nice surprise.


Sebway | Dec 9, 2017 6:21 PM
Greatest voice actor


Suome | Sep 23, 2017 7:57 AM
Loved the times he appeared in Gako No Tsukai, especially in the Batsu games. He always got to shine for his boke potential.


Malarkey | Sep 4, 2016 12:41 AM
and he never worked in anime again


_mono_ | May 16, 2016 3:14 AM
mah boi Jimmy-san has a MAL page?! wow


Write a Comment