Katayama, Shuji

Katayama, Shuji

Given name: 修志
Family name: 片山
Alternate names: Shuuji Katayama
Birthday: Jun 6, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 26
More:
Part of Team-MAX.

Twitter: @Chappy_Katayama

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki
add Music
Francesca
add Music
Houkago Saikoro Club
add Music
Kumo Desu ga, Nani ka?
add Music
Overlord
add Music
Overlord II
add Music
Overlord III
add Music
Pop in Q
add Music
Sidonia no Kishi: Ai Tsumugu Hoshi
add Music
Super Lovers
add Music
Super Lovers 2
add Music
Yarichin☆Bitch-bu
add Music
Youjo Senki
add Music
Youjo Senki Movie
add Music
Yurumates 3D
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
asshatdotorg | Mar 9, 7:29 PM
RINKAN WA YADA


KatoWorks | Nov 23, 2020 10:48 AM
Goodluck on Kumo desu ga, nani ka !


El-Melloi | Jul 29, 2020 12:50 PM
lol the first comment didn't age well
Kurt_Irving | Dec 9, 2016 6:21 PM
Mediocre music composer with no real experience.


Yugiohfangirl14 | Apr 27, 2020 7:57 AM
I was laughing so much at the fact that he made the music for Yarichin Bitch bu and Super Lovers and at the same time the badass ost for Youjo Senki. Thats hilarious lmao.


alfazeroneko | May 6, 2017 2:49 PM
OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH FUCKING EPIC MUSIC!
This dude made the best music for Overlord, for realz!


Jealot | Feb 22, 2017 7:34 AM
Makes some pretty nice soundtracks for Overlord and Youjo Senki. Hopefully he gets to help with more shows and expand his repertoire.


Kurt_Irving | Dec 9, 2016 9:21 AM
Mediocre music composer with no real experience.


Write a Comment