Ysbert, Carlos

Ysbert, Carlos

Birthday: Jul 4, 1956
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth name: CARLOS SPITZER YSBERT

Carlos Ysbert was born on July 4, 1956 in Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for El sudor de los ruiseñores (1998), El palo (2001) and ¿Cuánto cobra un espía? (1984).

Spanish voice of Homer Simpson and also for actors John Goodman, Daniel Auteuil and Tom Sizemore.
Grandson of José Isbert and son of María Isbert.

(Source: IMDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Jikuu Tantei Genshi-kun
add
Principal Dino 
Main 
Principal Dino
Mononoke Hime
add
Gonza 
Supporting 
Gonza
Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu
add
Ham 
Main 
Ham
Pokemon: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
add
Lugia 
Main 
Lugia
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment