Kuwabara, Taku


Given name: 太矩
Family name: 桑原
Alternate names: Kuwabara Daifuku
Birthday: May 20, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Twitter: @kwbrtk
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kuutei Dragons
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Kuutei Dragons
add Story & Art
Tokkabu: Tokubetsu Kagai Katsudou-bu
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ArthurB | Mar 14, 5:56 PM
I like the art as a whole. It's very good and have some details that can only be made by frequently drawing shadow. You can see that in the beards and hair of some of the characters.


alpha_shadow | Mar 21, 2018 8:37 AM
What an incredible mangaka! God tier art!


henryyyy | Oct 20, 2017 10:58 AM
Kuutei Dragons is amazing, the art is also fucking great!


Write a Comment