Takaya, Yoshiki

Takaya, Yoshiki

Given name: 良樹
Family name: 高屋
Alternate names: Chimi Morio, ちみもりを
Birthday: Feb 21, 1960
Website:
Member Favorites: 17
More:
Birth place: Akita Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Kashiwa, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TemplarXIII | Jan 24, 6:27 PM
I just hope Takaya sensei finishes his magnum opus before meeting a similar fate like the legendary Kentaro Miura.


CLOARS | Aug 10, 2020 4:28 PM
Yoshiki Takaya PLEASE FINISH GUYVER!!!! we NEED AN ENDING! please many have spent good fortunes to reach the collection of manga and super story please don´t leave it like this, help finish it friend! for the sake of the LORE!


F1n1busArt | Mar 21, 2018 2:44 AM
Yoshiki-san, kenko anata to anata no aisuruhito.
Though i don't speak your native language properly - take my wishes for you and your close ones to have a good health.
I ask you to contact me on this site, as soon as you will see this message. Can't find any other way to reach you.
I shall not waste a minute of your time in vain.

Arigato. Thank you.


Alfresa | Mar 2, 2018 10:21 AM
acaba guyver aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa


ironherc | Jul 29, 2016 4:10 PM
Please finish the manga soon, so we can get a full on adaptation T-T


GrumpyAnimeSnob | Apr 26, 2016 8:26 PM
Love you man


AnimeWeebGod | Mar 20, 2016 4:21 AM
The dude who did Zeorymer made Guyver?
LOL
Talk about improvement


mark9717 | Oct 20, 2012 10:40 PM
need a guyver anime series


Touka | Jul 12, 2009 7:13 PM
Creator of Guyver! I worship you!


Write a Comment