Ahn, Priscilla

Ahn, Priscilla

Given name: プリシラ
Family name: アーン
Birthday: Mar 9, 1984
Website: http://www.priscillaahn...
Member Favorites: 12
More:
Birth place: Fort Stewart, Georgia, United States

Birth name: Priscilla Natalie Hartranft
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Omoide no Marnie
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Omoide no Marnie's Theme Song: Being "Fine on the Outside"

Omoide no Marnie's Theme Song: Being "Fine on the Outside"

The theme song of Omoide no Marnie, "Fine on the Outside," isn't just a pretty song - it also perfectly tells the story and feelings of the main character Anna. Find out what the meaning behind the lyrics are in this article.
When Marnie Was There OST: A Song That Will Hit You Right in the Feels

When Marnie Was There OST: A Song That Will Hit You Right in the Feels

If you think that the storyline of Omoide no Marnie (When Marnie Was There) is the only thing that will tug at your heart, then you should watch the movie again and listen to its OST. Its songs will knock at your heart and leave a trail of sadness behind.
Comments
AlbertoRaccoon | Oct 26, 12:08 PM
I die a little every time I hear 'Fine on the Outside'


Revaq | Oct 1, 9:57 AM
Thank you so much for your wonderful voice and song adding more heart to the feelings of Anna and the movie. I really hope to see more of you and I'm going to go through all of your music. It really means a lot to me to hear 'Fine On The Outside'. Thank you.


Aurali | May 11, 2015 6:58 PM
Beautiful voice.


Liao | Apr 26, 2015 10:49 AM
Best singer in the world <3 I just adore her sweet angelic voice. I was really happy to see her recognized when called to do Omoide no Marnie soundtrack.


ILoveNeferpitou | Apr 1, 2015 9:19 PM
great performance


Write a Comment