Hata, Shouji

Given name: しょう二
Family name: はた
Birthday: Jan 1, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 107
More:
Real name: 秦 昌二 (same reading)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
JJnie | May 7, 9:37 PM
Ao Ashi sound is soo good and cool


AjiX101 | Dec 16, 2021 12:26 AM
I just want to say, YOU ARE AMAZING. All your works are impressive.


Ontan80 | Sep 25, 2021 9:59 PM
I knew there had to be a reason boogiepop and sonny boy had similar osts


Sodiumruto | Aug 27, 2021 3:17 AM
Even did the sound directing in Shakunetsu Kabaddi. I'm totally amazed. :D


Sodiumruto | Aug 27, 2021 3:16 AM
So underrated. Sound Directors deserve more spotlight. They are equally important in making an anime a g.o.a.t.


porkbao | Aug 21, 2021 4:40 PM
moriarty and death note are so good


r0adkillchick3n | Mar 18, 2021 2:08 PM
music for ancient magus bride was beautiful, and i cant believe you also did one of my favorite animes too :0000


Celerity_ | Oct 8, 2019 4:51 AM
Amazing work on Tsuioku-hen and Franxx. He can really highlight the tragic moments.


Waifwu | Jul 9, 2019 11:38 PM
He looks high on something


WhoCanPeliCan | Feb 10, 2019 3:19 PM
This man created the only really impressive thing about Fairy Tail and has created directed soundtracks for other shows where the OST is key. I'm impressed.


Write a Comment