Amano, Yoshitaka

Amano, Yoshitaka

Given name: 喜孝
Family name: 天野
Alternate names: 天野 嘉孝
Birthday: Mar 26, 1952
Website:
Member Favorites: 814
More:
Birth place: Shizuoka, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Old HP: web.archive.org/web/201...
Old blog: ameblo.jp/amanoyoshitak...
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
1001 Nights
add Character Design
Ai no Kiseki: Doctor Norman Monogatari
add Animation Director
Akuu Daisakusen Srungle
add Character Design
Amon Saga
add Original Character Design
Amon Saga
add Original Creator
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
add Character Design (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Chou Shounen Tanteidan Neo
add Character Design (Kaijin Nijuumensou)
Fantascope: Tylostoma
add Original Creator
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive
add Original Character Design
Gibiate
add Character Design
Gokiburi-tachi no Tasogare
add Art Director
Gowapper 5 Gordam
add Character Design
Jungle Taitei: Yuuki ga Mirai wo Kaeru
add Character Design
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman
add Character Design
Kaitou Lupin: 813 no Nazo
add Character Design
Kashi no Ki Mokku
add Director
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
add Original Character Design
Kerokko Demetan
add Character Design
Kikou Souseiki Mospeada
add Original Character Design
Lily C.A.T.
add Character Design
Machikado no Märchen
add Character Design
Sengoku Bushou Retsuden Bakufuu Douji Hissatsuman
add Original Character Design
Tenshi no Tamago
add Original Creator
Tenshi no Tamago
add Character Design
Tobidase! Machine Hiryuu
add Character Design
Tori no Uta
add Director
Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman
add Character Design
Vampire Hunter D
add Original Character Design
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
add Original Character Design
Yasai no Yousei: N.Y.Salad
add Original Creator
Yasai no Yousei: N.Y.Salad 2nd Series
add Original Creator
Yasai no Yousei: Quiz Gekijou
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Arslan Senki
add Art
Guin Saga
add Art
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
add Art
Souryuuden
add Art
Vampire Hunter D
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Original Anime 'Gibiate' Announced for Summer 2020

Original Anime 'Gibiate' Announced for Summer 2020

A new action survival anime and its promotional video were unveiled at Anime Expo on Sunday. Titled Gibiate, the anime is an original series by Gibiate Project, whi...read more

Amano Yoshitaka's Anime Movie DEVA ZAN Officially Announced

Illustrator Amano Yoshitaka announced the worldwide release of his anime movie "DEVA ZAN" in the Spring of 2012. He intends to visualize Eastern myths with...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
grotesia | May 29, 1:08 PM
nice ass


YuHu | Apr 15, 9:18 AM
GOD


Rust_Cohle | Mar 26, 5:00 PM
I like his work in The Sandman: The Dream Hunters by Neil Gaiman


Zarutaku | Mar 8, 9:07 AM
This guy is on another level, check out his artwork:
https://image.myanimelist.net/ui/OK6W_koKDTOqqqLDbIoPAj9EplAiVTzx3KavZE6ZXlg


Pleinair | Jan 10, 10:25 PM
Such a great artstyle. Incomparable to anything else I've seen.


Yugesai | Dec 7, 2018 1:30 PM
One of the greatest Artists.


metem_psychosis | Dec 1, 2018 11:24 AM
amazing. I like his character design even more than yoshitoshi abe.


Slyver | May 11, 2018 9:27 AM
dem artwork


Ramen | Mar 10, 2018 7:24 PM
GOAT


Gabiscoito | Apr 15, 2017 10:05 PM
10/10 Artstyle


Write a Comment