Wake, Issaku


Given name: 一作
Family name: 和気
Alternate names: 大黒正仁
Birthday: Mar 26, 1956
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Real name: 大黒 正仁
Birth place: Muroto, Kouchi Prefecture, Japan

Wake Issaku studied at Osaka Designers' College (didn't finish). He worked as an assistant for Aoyagi Yuusuke and Sakaki Masaru.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Jotei
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment