Goose House,

Alternate names: グース ハウス, Goose house
Birthday: 2011
Website: http://goosehouse.jp/
Member Favorites: 977
More:
Goose House is a Japanese music group known for its numerous Japanese song covers which can be found on YouTube. They also compose their own original songs.

Goose House currently features the following members: Kei Takebuchi, Shuhei Kudo, Manami, Sayaka, Shuhei Watanabe and Johnny Saito.
Twitter: @GoosehouseJP
Youtube: @playyouhousejp

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
add Theme Song Composition (OP1)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
YunWol | Aug 11, 4:59 AM
Your Lie in April OP, 7 people, different instruments, lovely voices, perfectly sync = masterpiece


Fukamin | May 16, 5:33 AM
I'm in love with songs from them


jayjay321 | Jun 29, 2020 1:14 PM


animejas | Jun 20, 2020 9:05 AM
Love the ED for Silver Spoon's 2nd season. Really great job there with the uplifting and catchy melodies and vocal performances there. The Your Lie in April OP was nice too.


LiranS | Feb 26, 2019 1:12 AM
they are so happy


Pleinair | Nov 23, 2018 11:08 AM
I love Kei's voice <3
And Kudo Shuhei and Johnny are quite the lookers


Lhtnn | Jun 28, 2018 4:12 PM
Beautiful songs , I'm in love


Java_Tamer | May 23, 2018 9:42 AM
So very talented.. And thumbs up if you know and like this song:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qKJhvyAv2fY


MetaThPr4h | Oct 1, 2017 8:32 AM
Two absolutely wonderful songs from them, I hope they bless us with more in the future!


Madison_Brown | Jul 25, 2017 10:53 PM
I Am Hoping For More Op/Ed Theme Songs Soon, Your Lie In April And Silver Spoon Has Amazing Songs!


Write a Comment