Kodaka, Kazuma

Kodaka, Kazuma

Given name: 和麻
Family name: こだか
Alternate names: K2COMPANY
Birthday: Nov 19, 1969
Website: http://k2c.qee.jp/
Member Favorites: 93
More:
Douijn circle: K2COMPANY
Blood type: A
Scorpio
Birthplace: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Kodaka made her debut in 1989 with Sessa Takuma! in Shounen Champion, but when she stopped writing shounen manga and started publishing Sessa Takuma! with Biblos, she transformed it into a BL story instead. Today she is one of the most popular Boys' Love authors.

Since she got her start doing shounen manga, she was embarrassed to write under her real name, so she wrote under "Kazuma," which is a man's name, but she decided to keep it when she started writing female-oriented stories.

Her brother, Ichijou Kazuya, is a seiyuu.

Twitter: @kodaka_kazuma
pixiv: #3399644

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login