Im, Dal Young

Im, Dal Young

Given name: 달영
Family name:
Alternate names: 林 達永, CDPA, Moonzero, Dall-Young Lim
Birthday: Jun 14, 1977
Website: http://blog.naver.com/c...
Member Favorites: 461
More:
There are slight variations in the romanization of the Korean name:
1. Dall-Young Lim (Lim Dall-Young in traditional Korean sense)
2. Im Dal Young

Doujin circle: CDPA (Alias: Moonzero)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Freezing
add Original Creator
Freezing Vibration
add Original Creator
Freezing Vibration Specials
add Original Creator
Kurokami The Animation
add Original Creator
Kurokami: Intermission
add Original Creator
Kurokami: Tora to Tsubasa
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Ace Maid
add Story
Aflame Inferno
add Story
ARK:Romancer
add Story
Cross Make
add Story
Freezing
add Story
Freezing Tokuten Manga
add Story
Freezing Zero
add Story
Freezing: Extra Story
add Story
Freezing: First Chronicle
add Story
Freezing: Pair Love Stories
add Story
Koimoku
add Story
Kurokami
add Story
Monochrome: Teito Ninpouchou
add Story
Onihime VS
add Story
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker
add Story
SAI:Taker - Futari no Artemis
add Story
The Legend of Maian
add Story
The Phantom King
add Story
The Phantom King
add Story
Unbalance x2
add Story
Unbalance x3
add Story
Zero
add Story
Zero: Circle of Flow
add Story
Zero: Circle of Flow (2006)
add Story
Zero: Perfect Dimension
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Wuthgh | Jul 18, 8:38 PM
Even though I enjoyed reading Freezing, it is obvious that he is having trouble with giving his works a proper ending. I don't know the reason for that, perhaps he has issues in his life or he just gets bored all of a sudden. That aside, I can't say his works are top-notch in quality but they are able to engage the reader. I actually owe him a big "thank you!" since it is because of Freezing that I started to be in interested in Anime/Manga again after a looong time. I only wish that he will not waste that series with a crappy ending.


Erassed | Apr 30, 6:48 PM
trash


AndersonHimura | Nov 11, 2018 4:20 PM
The Legend of Maian o/


Telmi | May 1, 2018 1:10 PM
talentless hack who never finishes his stories


KinjiKido | Apr 8, 2018 5:32 AM
the way how every characters look for each story is so sexy. I can imagine if they become real human and how sexy they are. howabout just make it pass the line and hentai already. however in manga 18+ or hentai. I don't see character style and art is pecfect like from this author


misterkafuuchino | Mar 11, 2018 7:18 PM
His art is good for hentai. He should try it since he likes rushed things.


Slyver | Feb 24, 2018 8:30 AM
this guy really likes to rush everything huh..


Demonic_Nemesis | Jan 4, 2018 10:51 PM
I enjoy his work, even if it is a bit cheesy and repetitive.


foscor70 | Nov 12, 2017 10:58 PM
this guy is such a jerk man. he keeps leaving his manga unfinished/hiatus when he gets bored or just gives them a super crappy ending.

seriously dont read any of his stuff, fkingn blacklist him.


FrankyKurisu | Oct 19, 2017 10:49 PM
I love your work !!
Unbalance x2 /Freezing <3


Write a Comment