Shibamoto, Sho


Given name:
Family name: 柴本
Alternate names: Shibamoto Shou
Birthday: Dec 4, 1987
Website: http://hiyokono.soragot...
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Twitter: @hi6sho
pixiv: #159921
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Pandemonium: Majutsushi no Mura
add Story & Art
Tsunousagi
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Inquisitor1 | Dec 18, 2018 7:34 AM
Well too fucking bad for him. He must be sooo special that scanlators will make an exception JUST for him out of everyone in the world and we'll just learn japanese and import japanese paper releases with 100+ dollar delivery costs and read it that way to make sure he gets paid.


Banjoboozle | Apr 1, 2018 9:53 AM
He also released a Kickstarter for Flower Knight Dakini that successfully met its goal and we'll be getting an official English translation within a few months.

Here's an interview with him:
https://www.theoasg.com/articles/artist-using-kickstarter-localize-manga/8393


BlackwingYu | Mar 25, 2018 5:23 PM
Guys, he released an official statement saying he didn't want people scanlating Hana no Kishi Dakini or any of his other future works since he really relies on manga for his income.


Nowaru159 | Oct 25, 2017 5:03 AM
plz , add the manga " Hana no Kishi Dakini"


Battlechili | Oct 22, 2015 1:29 AM
Someone please translate this man's work


Write a Comment