Natori, Sawako

Natori, Sawako

Given name: 佐和子
Family name: 名取
Alternate names: Nazuna Natori, 名取 なずな
Birthday: 1973
Website: http://natori.petit.cc/
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birth place: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Japanese game scenario writer and novelist. Sawako Natori graduated from the Literature Department at Meiji University, after graduating from college, she entered a game company, however in 2001, she quit and became a freelance writer under the pen name Nazuna Natori.

She is most famous for writing the main scenario for Drakengard 1, NieR and Drakengard 3 games.

Twitter: @natoriki
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Drag-on Dragoon: Judgement
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment